Niacinamide Powder 99%

Niacinamide is also known as vitamin B3 and nicotinamide. It is a water-soluble vitamin that works with the natural substances in your skin to help visibly minimize enlarged pores, improve uneven skin tone and strengthen a weakened surface.

Benefits of Niacinamide on skin and hair;
  • Skin-restoring active ingredient
  • Improves skin barrier function
  • Reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles, reduces discoloration
  • Promotes a more even-looking skin tone
  • Improves the appearance of enlarged pores
  • Can reduce environmental damage to skin
  • May help to revitalize hair to minimize hair fall

Usage & Properties

  • Suitable for a broad range of cosmetic applications in skincare and hair care
  • Anti-aging formulas, pollutant and UV-stressed skin repair and protection formulations
  • Soluble in water, insoluble in fats and oils
  • Not stable in the presence of heat and light (<40°C recommended)
  • Optimum pH of 5-6 is recommended
  • Add to the water phase or the final phase of formulations
  • It does not cause sensitivity and can be used twice a day for best results.

Compatible with: Alpha Arbutin, Kojic acid dipalmitate, Hyaluronic Acid  and various cosmetic active ingredients.

Recommended level: 5-20%

Solubility: Soluble in water & some Glycols

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 15°-25°C (59°-77°F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Niacinamide Powder 99%”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *